Cook Elementary School

CELEBRATING OUR DIVERSITY AS LEARNERS

Our Staff

School Administrators

N. Kusch Vice-Principal
C. Latu Principal

Counselling Staff

M. Chan Psychologist
O. Tolfo Counselor Email 

Office Staff

V. Lau Head Administrative Assistant
M. Yu Administrative Assistant

Teachers

Division Grades
J. Bailey Teacher 21 Kindergarten
C. Benedet Teacher 14 Grade 2, Grade 3
W. Brown Teacher 8 Grade 4, Grade 5
L. Byrne Teacher 15 Grade 1, Grade 2
M. Collins Teacher 7 Grade 4, Grade 5
A. Dewji Teacher 2 Grade 6, Grade 7
E. Gallagher Teacher 12 Grade 2, Grade 3
D. Hawke Teacher 6 Grade 5, Grade 6
E. Hodder Teacher 13 Grade 2, Grade 3
C. Houston Teacher 10 Grade 3, Grade 4
E. Ky Teacher 17 Grade 1, Grade 2
A. Lau Teacher 23 Kindergarten
G. Lee Teacher 10 Grade 3, Grade 4
D. Lee Teacher 11 Grade 3, Grade 4
M. Lo Teacher 20 Kindergarten
A. Musil Teacher 19 Grade 1
J. Naka Teacher 4 Grade 6, Grade 7
C. Rollo Teacher 5 Grade 5, Grade 6
P. Tan Teacher 16 Grade 1, Grade 2
J. Tennant Teacher 1 Grade 6, Grade 7
T. Tsang Teacher 3 Grade 6, Grade 7
I. Uhrig Teacher 18 Grade 1, Grade 2
L. Verkade Teacher 9 Grade 3, Grade 4
M. Yuen Teacher 22 Kindergarten

Support Staff

Nurse
M. Adamski Educational Assistant
A. Beeksma Educational Assistant
J. Bezo District Resource Contact
S. Bhandal Educational Assistant
S. Bhandal Educational Assistant
B. Bullock Educational Assistant
M. Dadural SWIS
J. Doll Resource/ELL
L. Groenheyde Educational Assistant
N. Hajirakar Night Custodian
Ms. T. Hawkins ECSW
M. Herger Educational Assistant
I. Kim Resource/ELL
J. Lee Band/ Music Teacher
I. Lim SWIS
T. Ma Resource/ELL
E. Macklin Educational Assistant
A. Maghirang Day Custodian
L. Mah Resource/ELL
K. Mann Educational Assistant
N. Matter Resource/ELL
J. Mcdowell Noon Hour Supervisor
K. Mindess Speech and Language Pathologist
T. O'Toole Hearing Teacher Email 
R. Palomares Night Custodian
K. Puac Educational Assistant
A. Shields Educational Assistant
E. Soo Resource/ELL
S. Spence Educational Assistant
M. Stark Educational Assistant
N. Stogan Aboriginal Support Email 
T. Storey Teacher Librarian W. Cook LLC 
E. Tabi Resource/ELL
N. Thomson Resource/ELL
A. Tran Noon Hour Supervisor
D. Tsai Resource/ELL
M. Vaz Speech and Language Pathologist
D. Wang Noon Hour Supervisor
E. Wilczewski Educational Assistant
A. Wong Resource/ELL
V. Woo Noon Hour Supervisor