Our Staff

Name Position Division Grade/Dept. Email
Ms. N Widdess Principal nwiddess@sd38.bc.ca
Ms. M Sood Vice Principal msood@sd38.bc.ca
Ms. V Lau Sr. Administrative Assistant
Ms. M Yu Administrative Assistant
Mr. T Shackles Teacher 1 Grade 6/7
Ms. W Chen Teacher 2 Grade 6/7
Ms. L Kan Teacher 3 Grade 6/7
Ms. J Naka Teacher 4 Grade 6/7
Ms. C Rollo Teacher 5 Grade 5
Mr. D Hawke Teacher 6 Grade 5
Ms. M Collins Teacher 7 Grade 4/5
Ms. W Brown Teacher 8 Grade 4/5
Ms. L Verkade Teacher 9 Grade 4
Ms. G Lee Teacher 10 Grade 3/4
Ms. C Houston Teacher 10 Grade 3/4
Mr. D Lee Teacher 11 Grade 2/3
Ms. E Gallagher Teacher 12 Grade 2/3
Ms. E Hodder Teacher 13 Grade 2/3
Ms. D Chieu Teacher 14 Grade 2/3
Ms. L Byrne Teacher 15 Grade 2/3
Ms. N Tham Teacher 16 Grade 1/2
Ms. E Ky Teacher 17 Grade 1
Ms. I Uhrig Teacher 18 Grade 1
Ms. S Rubio Teacher 19 Grade K/1
Ms. S Jimenez Teacher 19 Grade K/1
Ms. M Yuen Teacher 20 Grade K/1
Ms. M Lo Teacher 21 Kindergarten
Ms. J Bailey Teacher 22 Kindergarten
Ms. D Tsai Resource/ELL Teacher
Ms. M Pinero Resource/ELL Teacher
Ms. L Mah Resource/ELL Teacher
Ms. E Soo Resource/ELL Teacher
Ms. N Thomson Resource/ELL Teacher
Mr. T Tsang Resource/ELL Teacher
Mr. C Leung Resource/ELL Teacher
Ms. J Doll Resource/ELL Teacher
Ms. E Tabi Resource/ELL Teacher
Ms. T Albanese Resource/ELL Teacher
Ms. T Storey Teacher Librarian
Ms. J Leung Band/Music Teacher
Ms. V Con Relief/Helping Teacher
Ms. D Baker Relief/Helping Teacher
Ms. L Wong Relief/Helping Teacher
Ms. M Adamski Educational Assistant
Ms. A Beeksma Educational Assistant
Ms. S Bhandal Educational Assistant
Ms. S Spence Educational Assistant
Ms. T Bullock Educational Assistant
Ms. L Groenheyde Educational Assistant
Ms. M Herger Educational Assistant
Ms. E Macklin Educational Assistant
Ms. M Stark Educational Assistant
Ms. K Mann Educational Assistant
Ms. K Puac Educational Assistant
Ms. A Tehrani Educational Assistant
Ms. M Araya Bull Educational Assistant
Ms. V Woo Noon Hour Supervisor
Mr. R Liu Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. J Kovacs Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. M Izumi Noon Hour Supervisor
Mr. N Hajirakar Night Custodian
Mr. R Palomares Night Custodian
Mr. O Villanueva Custodian
Mr. A Maghirang Morning Custodian
Ms. I Lim SWIS Worker
Ms. M Dadural SWIS Worker
Ms. O Tolfo Counsellor
Ms. N Stogan Aboriginal Support Worker
Ms. K Mindness Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. M Vaz Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. M Chan School Psychologist
Mr. T O'Toole Hearing Resource